What's Coming to Tamfest
Events Programme 2023
TAMFEST AT ROZELLE: TAM'S AULD HAUNTS
9TH SEP - 5 NOV
TAMFEST SPOOKY AUDIO TRAIL AND GHOST HUNT
Prepare to be enchanted and spooked as you step into the world of dark folklore and eerie tales with our Tam o’ Shanter-inspired Halloween audio trail.
HALLOWEEN FUN AT THE CUTTY-SARK CENTRE
SUN 29TH OCT, 11AM - 4PM
Come along to the Cutty-Sark Centre for spooky storytelling, Halloween arts and crafts, music, dancing and circus acts.
HALLOWEEN TRAIL AT THE ROBERT BURNS BIRTHPLACE MUSEUM
14TH - 31ST OCT
Have you got what it takes to conquer the Halloween trail?
HALLOWEEN ARTS AND CRAFTS AT THE ROBERT BURNS BIRTHPLACE MUSEUM
16TH - 20TH OCT
Drop into the temporary gallery between 11am - 3pm and get creative with our Halloween arts, crafts, colouring-in and games.
WIZARD SCHOOL AT THE ROBERT BURNS BIRTHPLACE MUSEUM
19TH & 20TH OCT
Get ready for a magical adventure at Wizard School, where you'll learn spells, potions and enchantments.
What's happening on the 30th
KD DANCERS – SOUNDCHECK 11:45-12:00
KD DANCERS 12:00-12:30
ALLOWAY PERFORMING ARTS 12:40-13:10
THE LADY & THE POET 13:20-13:40
ASH PRYCE 13:50-14:05
(SET 1 – THE GUTS & GORE)
JEREMY LEVIF 14:15-14:40
ASH PRICE 14:50 – 15:05
(SET 2 – THE SPIRITUALIST)
DRUMS N ROSES WITH HIGHLAND DANCERS 15:15-15:45
JANE MCARRY & FRASER BOYLE 16:00-16:30
PYRO CELTICA – GLOW SHOW 16:40-17:00
COMPERE – DRAGON ELLA 12:00-13:15 / 13:35-14:50 / 15:10-16:35
RUGG TOMCAT
LOLLIPOP TWINS
MAT KEYS
COURTING DISASTER
3 x FACE PAINTERS, 1 x GLITTER TATTOOIST, PUMPKIN CARVING, HALLOWEEN CREATIVE CLAY, MONSTER MASKS, CREEPY CANDLE MAKING, KINETIC SAND GRAVEYARD (RAISED SAND TRAYS WITH HIDDEN SPOOKY TREASURE), GHOSTLY PUPPET WORKSHOPS & OWL MAGIC 12:00AM-16:30
FRASER STOKES MAGIC SHOW 12:30 / 14.00 / 15:30
TAM O’ SHANTER IMPERSONATOR
RORRISON-GHOSTBUSTER MAGICIAN
THE WITCHEY POETS
MALEFICENT MOVERS
THE GAIETY YP-WANDERING WITCHES LED BY THE DEVIL
BALLOON MODELLER
YOUNG WITCHES & DEVILS GROUPS
ROBERT BURNS IMPERSONATOR
JUGGLER
GHOSTLY PIPER
UNICYCLIST
FLUTTERFLY
DARKO BUNNIES
PLAGUE DOCTORS
LORENZO
THE UNDERTAKER
MYSTERIOUS NETO
CONTACT BALL PERFORMER
INFINITY DANCERS
FLINGS & THINGS
FIRE PERFORMERS
THE DEVIL IS THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
SPOOKY STATUES
JUMP ROPE PERFORMERS